Thursday, August 30, 2012

Federal Court rejects Texas Voter ID law

video

A federal court has ruled against a Texas law that would 
require voters to present photo IDs to election officials 
before being allowed to cast ballots in November.

A three-judge panel in Washington ruled Thursday that 
the law imposes "strict, unforgiving burdens on the 
poor" and noted that racial minorities in Texas are more 
likely to live in poverty.

The decision involves an increasingly contentious 
political issue: a push, largely by Republican-controlled 
legislatures and governor's offices, to impose strict 
identification requirements on voters.

The ruling comes in the same week that South 
Carolina's strict photo ID law is on trial in front of 
another three-judge panel in the same federal 
courthouse. A court ruling in the South Carolina case is 
expected in time for the November election.


Monday, July 2, 2012

Wow Talk about being "PC"! 

The SEAL are acting like 

Glenn Lewis, the Mayor of Moore, 

just rolling over for CAIR...

CAIR GOOD NEWS ALERT:
CAIR Welcomes Navy Decision to Remove Target of Muslim Woman, Quran
(WASHINGTON, D.C., 6/30/12) –- The Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR) today welcome a decision by the U.S. military to stop using a target depicting a Muslim woman wearing a religious head scarf (hijab) and verses from the Quran to train Navy SEALs at the new close quarters combat range at Joint Base Fort Story in Virginia Beach, Va.
The Navy made that announcement after the Washington-based Muslim civil rights organization sent a letter to Secretary of Defense Leon Panetta on Friday asking that the target and the religious text be removed from the training facility, referred to as a "kill house."
Lt. David Lloyd, a spokesman for Naval Special Warfare Group 2, told the Virginian-Pilot: "We have removed this particular target and Arabic writing in question from the range in the near term, and will explore other options for future training."


****************************************


SEAL training range won't show woman as target






NORFOLK
The Navy will not use a target depicting a Muslim woman holding a gun at a new training range for SEALs in Virginia Beach. 
The announcement came hours after the Council on American-Islamic Relations asked the Pentagon to remove the target. A picture of the cardboard target, which shows a woman in a headscarf holding a pistol, was published in The Virginian-Pilot on Tuesday. The image shows verses of the Quran hanging on the wall behind the woman, which also generated criticism from the group.
Nihad Awad, executive director of the Washington-based council, said in the letter to Defense Secretary Leon Panetta dated Friday that the target "is offensive and sends a negative and counterproductive message to trainees and to the Muslim-majority nations to which they may be deployed."
Panetta's press office did not respond to a request for comment. Late Friday, Lt. David Lloyd, a spokesman for Naval Special Warfare Group 2, said the materials in question would not be used on the close quarters combat training range, which was dedicated Monday at Joint Expeditionary Base Fort Story.
"We have removed this particular target and Arabic writing in question from the range in the near term, and will explore other options for future training," Lloyd said. 
Naval Special Warfare Group Two, which oversees SEAL teams 2, 4, 8 and 10 at Joint Expeditionary Base LIttle Creek, has not yet put the $11.5 million facility to use. 
The 26,500-square-foot building contains 52 interconnected spaces, including mock-ups of markets, a hospital, schools, a bank, a bus depot and two mosques. It will allow small groups of SEALs to practice enemy engagement at close range. 
Many of the details were taken from actual raids over the past decade, Capt. Tim Szymanski, the commodore of Naval Special Warfare Group 2, said during a tour of the facility Monday.
Szymanski said SEALs must differentiate in a split second between civilian bystanders and potential enemies, and noted other cardboard cut-outs on the range would show people holding animals, not weapons.
Ibrahim Hooper, a spokesman for the Islamic group, said it's important that military units not be trained to see Muslims as enemies, even if they are fighting in Afghanistan or other Muslim-majority nations.
"There are all kinds of people all over the world trying to do us harm. Why would you use this particular image in training people how to kill?" Hooper asked. "It creates the impression, we believe, in subtle and not-so-subtle ways, that you should view Muslim women in headscarves with hostility and suspicion."
The council also spoke out in recent months against an instructor at the Joint Forces Staff College in Norfolk who taught a course on Islamic radicalism that referred to the war on terror as a war against Islam.
The course was halted after a military officer who was a student complained. The instructor, an Army officer, was relieved of his teaching duties. A broader review of training across the military related to Islam found no other problems.
Kate Wiltrout, 757-446-2629, kate.wiltrout@pilotonline.com


I am sure that CAIR-OK, the 

Mayor's of both Moore and Norman, 

with the help of Home Creations, 

will have something like this...

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

The 6th of June: D-day


D-Day was JUNE 6, 1944. 156,000 troops landed on the Normandy coast of France in the largest invasion force in history.

Supreme Allied Commander General Dwight Eisenhower issued the order:

"You are about to embark upon the Great Crusade...
The hopes and prayers of liberty-loving people everywhere march with you...

Your task will not be an easy one. Your enemy is well trained, well equipped and battle-hardened. He will fight savagely...
Let us all beseech the blessing of Almighty God upon this great and noble undertaking."

President Franklin Roosevelt stated JUNE 6, 1944:
"My fellow Americans: Last night, when I spoke with you about the fall of Rome, I knew at that moment that troops of the United States and our allies were crossing the Channel in another and greater operation...
I ask you to join with me in prayer:
Almighty God, Our sons, pride of our Nation, this day have set upon a mighty endeavor, a struggle to preserve our Republic, our religion, and our civilization...

They will need Thy blessings...

Some will never return. Embrace these, Father, and receive them, Thy heroic servants, into Thy kingdom."
FDR concluded:

"Help us, Almighty God, to rededicate ourselves in renewed faith to Thee."


Sunday, April 22, 2012

Candidates for county office in Oklahoma 2012


Adair County
Court clerk
Paula “Sam” McCarter, 45, D-Stilwell
County clerk
Donna Pickle, 61, R-Watts
Cathy Jones Harrison, 53, D-Stilwell
Danya Curtis, 37, D-Westville
Tracy Wyche O'Neal, 43, D-Stilwell
Sheriff
David Hardin, 53, D-Stilwell
Gary Kevin Rumler, 46, D-Stilwell
Sims Benton, 52, D-Stilwell
Austin Young, 61, D-Stilwell
Terry L. LaRose, 60, R-Stilwell
Sam Chandler, 61, D-Stilwell
William Lee Ritchie, 52, R-Stilwell
Jess C. Merriott, 49, R-Stilwell

Court clerk
Lori Irwin, 57, R-Aline
County clerk
Tammi Waggoner Miller, 39, R-Cherokee
Laneta Unruh, 40, R-Cherokee
Sheriff
Charles Tucker, 61, R-Cherokee
Chad Roach, 35, R-Cherokee

Court clerk
Angie Nuttall-Walton, 39, D-Atoka
April Maxey, 29, D-Atoka

County clerk

Mary Rains, 55, D-Atoka
Christie Henry, 37, D-Atoka
Sheriff
Tony Head, 43, D-Caney
Brad Horn, 43, D-Atoka
Commissioner Office No. 2
Elvin Cook, 63, R-Lane
Jovan Goodson, 34, D-Lane
Edmond Jacobs, 49, D-Lane
Cliff Ridgway, 56, D-Atoka
Dale Allen Sheffield, 45, D-Atoka
Rickey D. Hunt, 57, D-Atoka

Court clerk
Tammie Patzkowsky, 48, R-Beaver
County clerk
Tammy Millikan, 54, R-Beaver
Sheriff
Reuben Parker Jr., 48, R-Beaver
Commissioner Office No. 2
CJ Rose, 52, R-Beaver

County clerk
Leasa Hartman, 52, R-Sayre
Court clerk
Donna Howell, 47, D-Sayre
Sheriff
Gail Wilhite, 43, R-Sayre
Scott Jay, 46, D-Elk City
Commissioner Office No. 2
Buddy Carnes, 41, D-Elk City
Donald Partain, 62, D-Elk City

Court clerk
Cynthia Scheffler, 64, R-Hitchcock
County clerk
Della Wallace, 60, R-Watonga
Sheriff
Tony Pitt, 68, R-Watonga
Tony Almaguer, 51, D-Watonga
Commissioner Office No. 2
Jonathon Cross, 46, D-Okeene

Court clerk
Sandy Stroud, 53, D-Durant
County clerk
Glenn Russell, 54, R-Durant
Clerk Tammy Reynolds, 53, D-Durant
Commissioner Office No. 2
Chad White, 34, D-Calera
Sheriff
John D. Wyatt, 54, R-Durant
Wayne Levins, 67, R-Mead
Kenneth Golden, 57, D-Caddo
Roy J. Brown, 65, D-Durant
John L. Bates, 43, D-Durant

Court clerk
Belita Jo Lee Byrd, 65, R-Binger
Opal Carol Finch, 68, D-Gracemont
Sheriff
Gene Cain, 67, D-Anadarko
Patrick Michael Hayes, 37, D-Anadarko
County clerk
Patrice Dolch, 48, D-Anadarko
Commissioner Office No. 2
Randy McLemore, 46, D-Gracemont
Court clerk
Edward Kremeier, 50, R-Yukon
Sheriff
Joshua Moore, 37, I-El Reno
David E. Beaty, 43, R-Mustang
Randall Edwards, 57, R-El Reno
County clerk
Shelley Dickerson, 48, R-Yukon
Commissioner Office No. 2
David Anderson, 52, R-Mustang

Commissioner Office No. 2
Kevin Robinson, 51, D-Lone Grove
Sheriff
Ken Grace, 64, D-Ardmore
Court clerk
Karen Vaughn Volino, 51, D-Ardmore
County clerk
Cynthia A. Harmon, 48, D-Ardmore
Court clerk
Shelly Kissinger, 50, D-Tahlequah
County clerk
Cheryl A. Trammel, 51, D-Tahlequah
Sheriff
V. Kevin McFarland, 45, I-Tahlequah
Norman Fisher, 70, D-Hulbert
Clint Johnson, 39, D-Tahlequah
Charley Batt, 57, D-Tahlequah
Johnny Parris, 51, D-Tahlequah
Randy Osburn, 42, D-Tahlequah
Commissioner Office No. 2
Bobby Botts, 67, D-Hulbert

Court clerk
Gwen Rouse, 59, D-Hugo
Laura Sumner, 39, D-Hugo
County clerk
Emily VanWorth, 57, D-Hugo
Sheriff
Terry Park, 55, D-Hugo
Tom Nation, 71, D-Soper
Wayman Buck Eastwood, 56, D-Boswell
Chester James Marzek, 47, D-Hugo
Commissioner Office No. 2
Randy Robertson, 55, D-Hugo
Ardell Adkins, 55, D-Hugo

County clerk
Court clerk
Deb Twyman, 51, R-Boise City
Debbie Kincannon, 56, D-Boise City
Sheriff
Tonya L. Wood, 39, R-Boise City
Bob D. White, 72, D-Boise City
Daniel Charles, 54, R-Keyes
Kevin McIntire, 40, R-Keyes
Leon Apple, 43, R-Kenton
Cynthia LeGrand, 38, I-Boise City
Commissioner Office No. 2
John H. Freeman, 58, D-Boise City
Galen Smith, 68, R-Boise City
Charles Heugatter, 60, R-Boise City

Court clerk
Rhonda Hall, 50, D-Moore
County clerk
Tammy Howard, 44, R-Noble
David Scroggins, 43, R-Oklahoma City
Sheriff
Joe Lester, 68, R-Norman
Mike Reynolds, 42, R-Moore
Kelly Owings, 50, I-Lexington
Commissioner Office No. 2
Darry Stacy, 44, R-Norman
Randy Terrill, 42, R-Moore
David Houck, 52, R-Norman

Court clerk
Rachel Fuller, 35, D-Lehigh
County clerk
Eugina M. Loudermilk, 31, D-Coalgate
Sheriff
Jason Lenamond, 40, R-Centrahoma
Bobby Hatton, 54, D-Coalgate
Bryan Jump, 41, D-Coalgate
Ray Pebworth, 44, D-Coalgate
Robert Bobby Roebuck, 35, D-Coalgate
Commissioner Office No. 2
Melvin Hopper Jackson, 47, D-Coalgate
Johnny D. Ward, 60, D-Coalgate

Court clerk
Robert Morales, 58, D-Lawton
County clerk
Carrie Polone Tubbs, 42, R-Lawton
Sheriff
Dell Galloway, 46, I-Lawton
Kenny Stradley, 62, D-Lawton
Michael Tenis, 51, R-Lawton
Bill Shoemate, 76, R-Lawton
Stephen Carroll, 58, D-Lawton
Johnny Owens, 68, D-Lawton
Dwight G. Tanner Jr., 46, I-Lawton

Court clerk
Janet L. Shively, 43, D-Walters
County clerk
Nikki Vardell, 51, D-Temple
Sheriff
Richard Scooter Park, 46, R-Devol
bold
Tim King, 45, D-Randlett
Kent Simpson, 52, D-Walters
Commissioner Office No. 2
Ricky Vardell, 52, D-Temple
Chris Lipscomb, 53, D-Walters

Court clerk
Mary E. Denny, 51, D-Bluejacket
County clerk
Tammy Malone, 54, D-Big Cabin
David DuBois, 49, D-Vinita
Sheriff
Joe Johnson, 67, D-Vinita
Jimmie L. Sooter, 64, D-Vinita
Commissioner Office No. 2
Chris Windle, 46, D-Welch
Hugh A. Gordon, 62, D-Bluejacket

Court clerk
Amanda VanOrsdol, 30, R-Depew
Yvetta J. Wells, 55, D-Drumright
County clerk
Janell Diehl, 59, D-Sapulpa
Commissioner Office No. 2
Rick Stewart, 53, R-Sapulpa
Johnny Burke, 56, D-Bristow
Sheriff
Sam McReynolds, 63, R-Bristow
John S. Davis, 42, R-Bristow
Jolen Boyd, 42, D-Bristow

Court clerk
Staci M. Hunter, 36, D-Arapaho
County clerk
Karen L. Fry, 49, D-Clinton
County Treasurer
Janet Roulet, 50, D-Clinton
Sheriff
Bruce Peoples, 66, R-Weatherford
Commissioner Office No. 2
Steve Tompkins, 54, D-Weatherford
Kurt Hamburger, 49, R-Weatherford
Assessor
Brad Rennels, 50, D-Clinton

Court clerk
Caroline Weaver, 41, D-Jay
Sheriff
Dale Eberle, 52, D-Spavinaw
Randy Hoover, 52, D-Colcord
Harlan Moore, 60, D-Eucha
County clerk
Barbara Barnes, 55, D-Eucha
Commissioner Office No. 2
Billy Cornell, 63, D-Jay
Leroy Flaming, 44, D-Jay
Russell Martin, 27, D-Eucha
Tom Sanders, 65, D-Grove

Sheriff
L. Clay Sander, 33, R-Seiling
Tom Wilcox, 54, D-Seiling
County clerk
Court clerk
Rachelle Rogers, 34, R-Seiling
Commissioner Office No. 2
Rupert Irving, 75, R-Oakwood

Court clerk
Dona Slavin Folks, 66, D-Arnett
Sheriff
Casey Booth, 42, R-Shattuck
Wade Bruce, 44, R-Shattuck
Johnny Chaffin, 51, R-Shattuck
DeWayne Miller, 61, R-Gage
Jess Brewer, 62, I-Shattuck
County clerk
Lynn Smith, 49, D-Arnett
Commissioner Office No. 2
Frankie Cork Stevens, 69, R-Shattuck

County clerk
Kathy Hughes, 56, R-Enid
Court clerk
Margaret Jones, 68, R-Enid
Sheriff
George Dillman, 57, R-Enid
Shon Jackson, 38, R-Enid
Jerry Niles, 54, R-Enid
Rick West, 55, R-Enid
Commissioner Office No. 2
Reese Wedel, 44, R-Garber
John Wagner, 45, R-Enid

Commissioner Office No. 1
Larry Cooper, 63, D-Maysville
Stan Spivey, 47, D-Lindsay
Jarod Work, 34, D-Lindsay
David Kinard, 47, D-Maysville
Commissioner Office No. 2
County clerk
Lori Fulks, 38, D-Stratford
Sheriff
Larry Rhodes, 48, R-Paoli
Court clerk
Cindy Roberts, 54, D-Pauls Valley

County clerk
Commissioner Office No. 2
Mike Lennier, 51, D-Chickasha
Court clerk
Lois Foster, 69, R-Ninnekah
Sheriff
Art Kell, 49, R-Chickasha
Jeffrey Franklin, 48, D-Blanchard
Jim Weir, 59, R-Tuttle
Delmer Barthelme, 53, D-Ninnekah
Charles Birchell, 57, I-Rush Springs

Court clerk
Deana Kilian, 60, D-Medford
Sheriff
Scott Sterling, 40, R-Medford
Timothy Wilkerson, 34, R-Lamont
County clerk
Richard Donaldson, 57, R-Deer Creek
Sherri Eulberg, 54, R-Pond Creek
Debbie Kretchmar, 59, D-Medford
Commissioner Office No. 2
Cindy Bobbitt, 53, R-Lamont
Clarke Schmitz, 72, D-Medford

Court clerk
Sandy Hopingardner, 53, D-Mangum
Sheriff
Devin Huckabay, 44, D-Mangum
County clerk
Jackie Cloyd, 40, D-Mangum
Leanne Coffman, 49, D-Mangum
Peggy Payne, 54, D-Mangum
Commissioner Office No. 2
Jerald Gifford, 62, D-Granite

Sheriff
Joe Johnson, 50, D-Hollis
Court clerk
Stacy Macias, 44, D-Hollis
County clerk
Kara Gollihare, 40, D-Hollis
Commissioner Office No. 2
Nicky Boone, 63, D-Hollis

Court clerk
Linda Smith, 59, D-Buffalo
Assessor
Lynette Ingraham, 59, D-Buffalo
County clerk
Karen Hickman, 57, R-Buffalo
Commissioner Office No. 2
Carl Laverty, 60, R-Laverne
Sheriff
Mark Twain Brinson, 37, R-Laverne
Marty Drew, 54, R-Buffalo
John Barbee, 56, D-Quinton

Sheriff
Mitchel Dobbs, 39, D-Stigler
Steven Fioretti, 44, R-Stigler
Brian Hale, 44, D-Stigler
County clerk
Karen McClary, 47, D-Keota
Inez Tibbs, 64, D-Stigler
Commissioner Office No. 2
Marvin Nolen, 59, D-Stigler
Howard Storment, 50, D-Stigler
Mitch Worsham, 47, D-Stigler
Court clerk
Robin Rea, 47, D-Keota

Commissioner Office No. 2
Gary Gray, 60, D-Dustin
Sheriff
Nolen Grizzle, 36, D-Holdenville
Todd Hignite, 44, D-Wetumka
Doug Sipes, 59, D-Holdenville
Kenny Snyder, 58, D-Holdenville
Assessor
Jamie Foster, 38, D-Holdenville
Court clerk
Patty Tilley, 56, D-Holdenville
County clerk
Joquita Walton, 57, D-Holdenville

Court clerk
Rhonda Stepanovich, 51, D-Altus
Sheriff
Roger LeVick, 53, R-Blair
County clerk
Robin Booker, 47, R-Altus
Christi Hair, 44, R-Blair
Commissioner Office No. 2
Anthony Fixico, 54, D-Altus

Court clerk
Carolyn Watkins, 63, D-Hastings
Sheriff
Kevin Tyus, 54, R-Ryan
Michael Bryant, 43, D-Waurika
Mical Delaney, 33, D-Waurika
Wayne Etheridge, 69, D-Waurika
Don Allen, 74, D-Ringling
Stephen Dyer, 33, I-Waurika
County clerk
Gloria England, 66, D-Waurika
Commissioner Office No. 2
Ty Phillips, 46, D-Ringling
Court clerk
County clerk
Commissioner Office No. 2
Sheriff

Court clerk
Marilee Thornton, 47, R-Ponca City
Commissioner Office No. 2
Steve Austin, 56, R-Newkirk
Jim Thomas, 48, R-Newkirk
County clerk
Tammy Reese, 54, R-Nardin
Sheriff
Everette Van Hoesen, 63, R-Ponca City

Court clerk
Lisa Markus, 51, R-Kingfisher
Lisa Benson, 28, D-Dover
Sheriff
Michael Jones, 43, R-Hennessey
Dennis Banther, 39, D-Kingfisher
County clerk
Jeannie Boevers, 54, R-Kingfisher
Donna Copeland, 48, R-Kingfisher
Teresa Wood, 51, R-Hennessey
Commissioner Office No. 2
Gary Hladik, 59, R-Hennessey
Ray Alan Shimanek, 52, R-Hennessey

Court clerk
Chris Sanders, 44, D-Hobart
Sheriff
Bill Lancaster, 42, R-Roosevelt
Doug Hanna, 43, D-Lone Wolf
Russ Tate, 54, D-Mountain View
County clerk
Geanea Watson, 59, D-Hobart
Commissioner Office No. 2
Stan Funkhouser, 60, R-Hobart
Dee Max Corbin, 55, D-Hobart
Lee Horton, 44, D-Lone Wolf

Court clerk
Melody Littlejohn, 48, D-Wilburton
Sheriff
Robert Brooks, 32, D-Red Oak
Roy Duggan, 42, D-Red Oak
Jesse James, 31, D-Wilburton
Tommy Kendrick, 44, D-Wilburton
Markus Ward, 25, D-Wilburton
Treasurer
DeLana Moon, 40, D-Wilburton
County clerk
Carolyn Taylor, 54, D-Wilburton
Commissioner Office No. 2
Stacey Cole, 52, D-Tuskahoma
John Medders, 68, D-Talihina

Sheriff
Billy Shropshire, 54, R-Wister
Bruce Curnutt, 56, D-Wister
Eric Helms, 44, D-Pocola
Kendall Morgan, 33, D-Shady Point
Commissioner Office No. 2
Charley Covey Jr., 57, D-Shady Point
Lee Shipman, 44, D-Wister
Paul Croft, 42, D-Spiro
Gordon Dale Oliver, 48, R-Poteau
Lance Smith, 43, D-Poteau
Court clerk
Melba Steelman Hall, 50, D-Poteau
County clerk
Kelli Ford, 42, D-Poteau
County clerk
Debbie Greenfield, 53, D-Chandler
Court clerk
Cindy Kirby, 51, D-Chandler
Sheriff
Charlie Dougherty, 53, D-Wellston
W. Scott Donovan, 48, R-Carney
Commissioner Office No. 2
Ricky Taylor, 48, D-Chandler

Court clerk
ReJeania Zmek, 51, R-Guthrie
County clerk
Troy Cole, 46, R-Guthrie
Sheriff
Jim Bauman, 57, R-Guthrie
Randy Richardson, 60, R-Guthrie
Cheryl Belk, 56, D-Guthrie
Ben McHand, 47, D-Guthrie
John W. Marshall, 55, I-Guthrie
Commissioner Office No. 2
Michael D. Albright, 54, R-Meridian
Kevin Leach, 47, R-Guthrie
Mike Pearson, 64, R-Guthrie
Gene Foyil, 58, D-Guthrie

Court clerk
Kim Jackson, 54, D-Ringling
County clerk
Shelly K. Russell, 53, D-Thackerville
Sheriff
Bob Burkhart, 75, D-Marietta
Joe Russell, 58, D-Leon
Commissioner Office No. 2
Michael White, 60, D-Burneyville
Linda Hyman, 62, D-Leon

Court clerk
Karen Berry, 54, D-Blanchard
Lynda Baker, 59, D-Purcell
Sheriff
Don Hewett, 63, D-Washington
Ryan Lake, 39, R-Newcastle
County clerk
Pam Beller, 47, D-Washington
Commissioner Office No. 2
Wilson Lyles, 52, R-Goldsby

Court clerk
Vicki Justus, 57, D-Idabel
County clerk
Karen S. Bryan Conaway, 55, D-Idabel
Sheriff
Johnny Tadlock, 48, D-Idabel
Commissioner Office No. 2
Ken Miller, 58, R-Idabel
Joe Coffman, 59, D-Idabel
Terry England, 43, D-Haworth
Tony Hill, 49, D-Idabel

Sheriff
Jeff Coleman, 41, D-Checotah
Kevin Ledbetter, 42, D-Checotah
Cliff Sinyard, 69, I-Checotah
County clerk
Ronda Gail Prince, 52, D-Checotah
Commissioner Office No. 2
Court clerk
Carrie Pittman, 48, D-Eufaula

Court clerk
Tracy Goodson, 35, R-Fairview
Shauna Hoffman, 40, R-Fairview
County clerk
Kathy McClure, 53, R-Fairview
Sheriff
Commissioner Office No. 2
Kelly D. Wahl, 61, R-Fairview

Court clerk
County clerk
Ann Hartin, 57, D-Madill
Sheriff
Gala Ainsworth, 57, R-Kingston
Ed Kent, 65, R-Kingston
Dempsey Donny Raley, 47, D-Madill
Commissioner Office No. 2
Gary Johnson, 68, R-Madill
Erin Lemons, 47, D-Kingston
Wayne Scribner, 70, D-Kingston
David Awalt, 53, D-Madill

Court clerk
Lori L. Parsons, 53, D-Pryor
County clerk
Brittany True, 28, D-Pryor
Bobbie Martin, 51, D-Adair
Sheriff
Tommy M. Parker, 54, D-Locust Grove
Albert McKee, 51, D-Big Cabin
Mike Reed, 43, D-Locust Grove
Commissioner Office No. 2
Darrell J. Yoder, 54, D-Chouteau

Court clerk
Christie Pittman, 37, D-Sulphur
County clerk
David Thompson, 53, D-Sulphur
Sheriff
G. Dale Fullerton, 45, R-Davis
Darrel L. Richardson, 61, D-Sulphur
Commissioner Office No. 2
Joe C. Garrison, 58, R-Sulphur
April Cobble Smith, 31, D-Sulphur
Jimmy Rackley, 50, D-Sulphur

Court clerk
Eugene Blankenship, 34, D-Muskogee
Paula Sexton, 57, D-Muskogee
County clerk
Dianna Cope, 52, D-Muskogee
Tanya J. Staggs, 39, D-Muskogee
Sheriff
Roger Lee, 63, R-Oktaha
Lonnie Bemo, 50, D-Muskogee
Emman Lorin Drywater, 46, D-Muskogee
Jimmy Lee, 61, D-Muskogee
Charles Pearson, 45, D-Muskogee
Eddie Walker, 51, D-Muskogee
Commissioner Office No. 2
Mark Breedlove, 53, D-Porum
Roscoe A. Duke, 50, D-Warner
Stephen Wright, 55, D-Porum
Treasurer
Kelly Garrett, 58, D-Muskogee
Randy Howard, 58, D-Muskogee

Court clerk
Hillary Vorndran, 37, D-Perry
County clerk
Kimberly Korn, 54, R-Perry
Shana Henke, 42, D-Perry
Sandra Richardson, 49, R-Perry
Sheriff
Charlie Hanger, 60, D-Perry
Carl A. Bunch, 43, R-Stillwater
Commissioner Office No. 2
David Kennedy, 50, R-Perry
Larry Montgomery, 65, D-Perry

Sheriff
Bruce Meek, 53, D-Nowata
James H. Hallett, 70, D-Nowata
Richard Frye, 50, D-Nowata
Randy L. Lawson, 53, R-Nowata
Commissioner Office No. 2
Charles R. Price Jr., 54, R-Delaware
County clerk
Steve Kloehr, 57, I-Nowata
Teresa Jackson, 55, D-Nowata
Court clerk
Lorelei Wood, 54, D-Delaware
Shiloh Freeman, 27, D-Nowata

Court clerk
Sherri L. Foreman, 50, D-Okemah
Court clerk
Cara Martin, 35, D-Okemah
County clerk
Dianne Flanders, 42, D-Okemah
Sheriff
Jack Choate, 66, D-Okemah
Commissioner Office No. 2
Max Henry, 52, D-Okemah
Dick Ladd, 60, R-Castle
Assessor
Pamela Walker Parish, 32, D-Okemah
Jim Bill Copeland, 48, D-Okemah

County clerk
Carolynn Caudill, 65, R-Oklahoma City
Court clerk
Kelly Barlean, 50, R-Oklahoma City
Charles Key, 58, R-Oklahoma City
Tim Rhodes, 55, R-Oklahoma City
Nathan Schlinke, 38, R-Edmond
Salome Vaughn, 57, R-Edmond
Sheriff
Darrell Sorrels, 58, R-Oklahoma City
John Whetsel, 63, D-Choctaw
Commissioner Office No. 2
Gordon Jeney, 52, R-Harrah
Brian Maughan, 35, R-Oklahoma City

Court clerk
Linda Beaver, 55, D-Okmulgee
Sheriff
Wesley l. Fish, 47, D-Morris
Eddy Rice, 44, D-Beggs
County clerk
Becky Thomas, 48, D-Henryetta
Commissioner Office No. 2
Robert A. Hardridge, 61, D-Okmulgee
Ronnie R. C. Morrow, 53, D-Okmulgee

Commissioner Office No. 2
Kevin D. Paslay, 55, R-Skiatook
Sheriff
Ty Koch, 48, D-Fairfax
Daryl E.J. Simmons, 35, R-Skiatook
County clerk
Trishia Shoeleh, 45, D-Skiatook
Celia Lanham, 58, R-Skiatook
Court clerk
Angie Altaffer Bruce, 49, D-Pawhuska

Court clerk
County clerk
Reba G. Sill, 54, D-Miami
Sheriff
Robert Lee Cook, 47, D-Quapaw
Terry Durborow, 58, D-Miami
Jeff Wright, 50, R-Afton
Commissioner Office No. 2
Gary Wyrick, 60, D-Wyandotte

Court clerk
Janet Dallas, 55, D-Pawnee
County clerk
Marcelee Welch, 75, D-Pawnee
Sheriff
Todd Fenton, 39, D-Pawnee
M.R. Floyd, 63, D-Cleveland
Roger L. Price, 63, R-Cleveland
Forrest Smith, 38, R-Cleveland
Mike Waters, 41, D-Pawnee
Commissioner Office No. 2
J.T. Adams, 76, D-Pawnee
Mark Allen Palmatary, 38, D-Pawnee
Jim R. McCormick, 69, R-Pawnee
Harold Corky Leake, 68, R-Cleveland

County clerk
Glenna Craig, 46, R-Stillwater
Linda Hatfield, 57, D-Stillwater
Court clerk
Lisa S. Lambert, 56, D-Stillwater
Sheriff
R.B. Hauf, 44, R-Stillwater
Commissioner Office No. 2
Chris Reding, 50, R-Stillwater
Ruth Stover, 50, R-Stillwater

Sheriff
Doy Sennet, 47, D-Hartshorne
Dusty Swing, 45, D-McAlester
County clerk
Janice Barker, 61, D-McAlester
Tracy Parrott, 44, I-McAlester
Court clerk
Cindy Ellen Smith, 43, D-McAlester
Commissioner Office No. 2
Lance Hess, 48, D-Kiowa
Kevin Smith, 46, D-Blanco

Sheriff
John Christian, 55, D-Ada
Jason Teel, 38, D-Stonewall
County clerk
Pam Walker, 53, D-Ada
Court clerk
Ernestine Eubank, 78, D-Ada
Commissioner Office No. 2
Carl Wages, 70, D-Ada
Randy Floyd, 54, D-Stratford
Danny Davis, 49, D-Ada

Sheriff
Mike Booth, 55, D-McLoud
County clerk
Raeshel Flewallen, 49, D-Shawnee
Stacie O'Bright-Brown, 40, D-Shawnee
Court clerk
Reta Head, 58, D-Shawnee
Commissioner Office No. 2
Scott Reynolds, 62, I-Wanette
Bryan Richards, 51, D-Wanette
Frank Sims, 54, D-Shawnee
Randy Thomas, 50, R-Macomb

Sheriff
Dan Breshears, 58, D-Antlers
Terry Duncan, 46, D-Antlers
Ryan Mitchell, 38, D-Clayton
Keith Mack, 38, D-Antlers
Calvin Smith, 65, D-Antlers
John Arthur, 42, D-Antlers

Sheriff
County clerk
Jimmy Beavin, 50, D-Cheyenne
Court clerk
Jan Bailey, 51, D-Cheyenne
Commissioner Office No. 2
Rector Candy, 46, D-Hammon
Tim Grabeal, 62, R-Hammon
Kenny D Kauk, 52, R-Leedey
Ted Thomason, 75, D-Hammon
Justin Walker, 35, D-Hammon

Sheriff
Scott Walton, 56, R-Inola
County clerk
Robin Anderson, 55, R-Claremore
Kit Kelley, 29, R-Claremore
Court clerk
Candi Jenean Czapansky, 51, D-Claremore
Kim Henry, 42, R-Claremore
Commissioner Office No. 2
Mike Helm, 51, R-Collinsville
Troy Wilstead, 47, R-Collinsville

Sheriff
Shannon Smith, 46, D-Wewoka
County clerk
Tahasha Wilcots, 40, D-Wewoka
Court clerk
Kim A. Davis, 43, D-Holdenville
Commissioner Office No. 2
Fred Combs, 63, D-Seminole
Noble Hays, 81, D-Seminole
Tommy Monks, 49, D-Seminole
Ron Sanford, 56, D-Seminole
Quinton Doyle Davidson, 67, I-Seminole

Sheriff
Larry Lane, 43, R-Vian
S.A. Sam Hill Jr., 59, D-Sallisaw
Ron Lockhart, 49, D-Sallisaw
County clerk
Mary L. Rogers, 60, I-Muldrow
Julie Haywood, 35, D-Sallisaw
Vicki Sawney, 43, D-Sallisaw
Sequoyah County
Court clerk
Vicki Beaty, 55, D-Muldrow
Commissioner Office No. 2
Mark Barnes, 49, D-Sallisaw
Steve Blount, 54, R-Sallisaw
Steve Carter, 58, D-Vian

Sheriff
Wayne McKinney, 59, R-Marlow
Jimmy D. Williams, 49, D-Duncan
County clerk
Cindy Kaiser, 53, D-Duncan
Court clerk
Margaret “Maggie” Cunningham, 59, D-Duncan
Commissioner Office No. 2
Todd Churchman, 49, D-Comanche
Lonnie Estes, 47, R-Duncan

Sheriff
Rick Caddell, 59, D-Guymon
County clerk
Marcia Hollingshead, 58, D-Guymon
Court clerk
M. Renee Ellis, 39, R-Texhoma
Charity Headrick, 23, R-Guymon
Commissioner Office No. 2
Richard Bryan, 55, R-Guymon
Tracy Caudell, 50, D-Guymon

County clerk
Cacy Caldwell, 29, D-Frederick
Commissioner Office No. 2
Joe Don Dickey, 55, I-Frederick
Sheriff
Bobby Whittington, 50, R-Grandfield
Court clerk
Daralene Kidwell, 68, D-Frederick
Deidra Duke, 46, R-Frederick

Sheriff
Stanley Glanz, 69, R-Tulsa
County clerk
Pat Key, 65, R-Jenks
Cassidy S. Tandy, 34, R-Tulsa
Dean Martin, 58, R-Tulsa
Court clerk
Sally Howe Smith, 59, R-Tulsa
Commissioner Office No. 2
Karen Keith, 58, D-Tulsa

Wagoner County
Sheriff
James Carver, 40, D-Broken Arrow
Bob Colbert, 56, R-Wagoner
Tim Guinn, 33, R-Porter
Allen L. Streeter, 60, R-Broken Arrow
County clerk
Lori Hendricks, 45, R-Broken Arrow
Laura Miller, 49, R-Wagoner
Tom Vincent, 57, R-Broken Arrow
Court clerk
Tammy Alsip, 43, R-Chouteau
Tom Beighle, 77, R-Broken Arrow
Jim Hight, 61, R-Broken Arrow
Rhonda Vincent, 40, R-Broken Arrow
Commissioner Office No. 2
Chris Edwards, 46, D-Wagoner
Larry Hall, 60, D-Wagoner
Tom Lorincz, 59, R-Coweta
Bob Snodgrass, 56, R-Chouteau

Sheriff
Rick Silver, 46, R-Bartlesville
County clerk
Marjorie Parrish, 59, R-Bartlesville
Court clerk
Bertha M. Rogers, 56, R-Bartlesville
Jill L. Spitzer, 49, R-Bartlesville
County Commissioner No. 2
Michael Gale Bouvier, 66, R-Bartlesville

Washita County
Sheriff
Roger Reeve, 57, D-Dill City
Geary Weese, 62, D-Cordell
County clerk
Kristen Dowell, 32, R-Cordell
Shirley McLaughlin, 62, D-Cordell
Court clerk
Carol Corbett, 60, D-Cordell
Commissioner Office No. 2
Leo Goeringer, 58, R-Bessie

Woods County
Sheriff
Rudy Briggs Jr., 49, D-Alva
County clerk
Shelley Davidson-Reed, 50, R-Dacoma
LaVaughn Hufford, 53, D-Waynoka
Court clerk
Della Dunnigan, 69, R-Alva
Commissioner Office No. 2
Randy McMurphy, 56, R-Alva

Woodward County
Sheriff
Joe Adams, 59, D-Woodward
Monty Martin, 52, D-Woodward
Les Morton, 58, R-Woodward
Gary Stanley, 61, R-Woodward
Court clerk
Tammy Roberts, 50, R-Woodward
County Commissioner No. 2
Randy Johnson, 50, R-Mutual
William J. Phillips, 67, D-Sharon
Tony Dale Taylor, 57, R-Sharon